• Bergmaehder Winter
  • Bergmaehder Ruefikopf Familienzimmer
  • Bergmaehder Tannberg Appartement
  • Lech Zuers Am Arlberg Luftbild Von Lech By Sepp Mallaun C LZTG

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing.

1. Basics

This Privacy Policy applies to all persons using the services of Pension Bergmähder, Oberlech 531, A-6764 Lech / Arlberg. We inform you about the type, extent and purpose of the collection and use of your personal data by our company. We respect your privacy and strive to comply strictly with the legal requirements for the processing of your personal data (EU Regulation No. 679/2016 (DSGVO), DSG 2000, DSG 2018 and TKG 2003). All your personal data will be based on this processed.

Responsible for data processing is Pension Bergmähder, Doris Wibmer, Phone: + 43- (0) 5583-3007-0, E-Mail: Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!

Our Privacy Coordinator: Company netvoice data security - Ing. Clemens K. HERBERT, Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein! / + 43- (0) 50-133-110

By using our services and obtaining consent in the sense of this statement, you certify that you have reached the age of 14 and are able to give your consent, or that your guardian or administrator already has effective consent.

2. Information in accordance with Art. 13 GDPR

Your personal data, that is in particular

  • Your master data (last name, first name, address, e-mail address, telephone or mobile number, date of birth, customer number) as well as language and license plate number,
  • the data in travel documents (passport number, passport data, date of birth, issuing authority, duration, nationality) and identity documents (identity card, driver's license etc. together with issuing authority and term),
  • the details of the method of payment and payments, in particular debit cards, credit cards and bank cards;
  • the length of stay you request, any apartment wishes, contacts, personal preferences or special needs that you provide us with,

are needed for our services. This includes the booking of your stay with us, possible table bookings in restaurants or transfers. These data are therefore stored, processed and, if necessary, transmitted to third parties for these purposes. Your data will only be transmitted to third parties if we work with them to provide the most effective and best possible service to our customers (which may include software service providers).

The legal bases for these data processing processes are

  • the fulfillment of our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you,
  • Consents obtained by you,
  • legal, contractual or other legal obligations on our part (for example, documentation rights and duties in accordance with accounting, tax and customs law, contracts, reporting, litigation SUPPLEMENTS) and § 96 TKG and
  • our legitimate interests (for example, improving our customer service, including in the area of ​​direct mail or the exercise of our own legal interests).

The duration of the storage depends on the duration of our business relationship, the consent given by you, and the statutory retention obligations and legal obligations applicable to us. We emphasize that in the case of a regular cooperation for our best possible customer service, we endeavor to know your customer wishes that have already been conveyed to us so well that we can satisfy you constantly and permanently.

3. Our website

Contact us

By entering your personal data in one of our contact forms, you consent to the transmission and storage and processing by us for the duration of this specific request. This applies in particular to your inquiries via contact form, chat (via our Facebook page) and emails you send us. We need this data to process your request and in these cases also store your IP address for purposes of securing evidence. The storage takes place as long as this is necessary for you or us to take care of any supplementary or subsequently asked questions.

Google reCaptcha

We use "Google reCAPTCHA" (hereafter "reCAPTCHA") on our website to protect against unauthorized automated spying and SPAM. Provider of reCAPTCHA is the Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google").

With reCAPTCHA it should be checked whether the data entry in the contact form on our websites is done by a human or by an automated program. For this, reCAPTCHA analyzes the behavior of the website visitor based on various characteristics. This analysis begins automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the website. For analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (for example, the IP address, the website visitor's visit time on the website, or user mouse movements). The data collected during the analysis will be forwarded to Google. The reCAPTCHA analyzes are completely in the background.

For more information about Google reCAPTCHA and Google's privacy policy, please visit the following links: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/ and https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. Our cookies do no harm.

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases.

Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

Manage and delete cookies

If you want to block or delete cookies, you can make these changes in the browser settings. To manage cookies, most browsers allow you to accept or reject all cookies or accept only certain types of cookies. You can also set it to ask you every time a website wants to save a cookie. The procedures for managing and deleting cookies vary, depending on which browser you use. To find out how to do this in a specific browser, you can use the built-in browser's help function.

Access data

In particular, every time you access our website, your computer (device) transmits the following information to enable you to visit the website:

  • IP address
  • Date and time of the request
  • Time Zone Difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
  • Content of the requirement (concrete page)
  • Access Status / HTTP status code
  • each transmitted amount of data
  • Website from which the request comes
  • Browser and browser settings
  • Operating system and its interface
  • Language and version of the browser software

The above data fields are stored for a limited period of one week (server log files) up to 3 months (firewall log files), whereby a personal reference from these data is not directly producible, since the personal reference of the associated IP address only by judicial decision by the Authority can be questioned if suspected of a crime with your provider. We use this data for the operation of our website, in particular to detect and eliminate website errors, to determine the utilization of the website and to make adjustments or improvements. The processing of the log files is exclusively fully automated through the use of state-of-the-art software, based on ISO 27001: 2013 and the IT Security Manual.

Google Translate

Attention: Changing your language will redirect you to http://translate.google.com, a service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

In this context, please also note the privacy policy of Google, in particular the information available under the following two links:

Use of Facebook plugins

We have integrated so-called plug-ins of the social network facebook.com (hereinafter "Facebook") into our website. Facebook is a Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, United States. A list and the appearance of these plugins of Facebook can be viewed at the following Internet address:

https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/

Whenever you visit a website on our website that has such a plug-in, the plug-in causes the browser you are using to load and display the optical representation of the plug-in from the Facebook server. In the process, the Facebook server is informed which particular website of our Internet presence you are currently visiting.

If you are a member of Facebook and logged in to Facebook while visiting our website, Facebook recognizes through the information sent by the plugin which particular website of our website you are currently visiting and assigns it to your personal user account on Facebook. If you now press one of the plugins, for example by clicking on the "Like" button or by submitting a comment, this will be sent to your personal user account on Facebook and stored there. In addition, the information that you have visited our website, transmitted to Facebook, regardless of whether you press one of the plugins or not.

To prevent the transmission and storage of data about you and your surfing behavior by Facebook, you must log out of Facebook before you visit our website.

At the following Internet address, you will find the Facebook privacy policy with more detailed information on the collection and use of data by Facebook, your rights in this regard and the setting options for protecting your privacy:

http://www.facebook.com/policy.php

YouTube

Our website uses YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Avenue, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA, represented by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA for video inclusion. Usually, when you visit an embedded video page, your IP address will be sent to YouTube and cookies will be installed on your machine. However, we have included our YouTube videos with the enhanced privacy mode (in which case, YouTube will still contact the Google DoubleClick service, but personal data will not be evaluated according to Google's Privacy Policy).

As a result, YouTube does not store any information about visitors unless they watch the video. If you click the video, your IP address will be sent to YouTube, and YouTube will know that you've watched the video. If you are logged in to YouTube, this information will also be associated with your user account (you can prevent this by logging out of YouTube before calling the video).

For more information, see the YouTube privacy policy at www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

Valuation Widgets

We have built in our website so-called widgets or plugins from various travel portals, so you can see directly on our website, how our pension is rated in these portals.

These widgets connect to the server of the respective provider.

Further information:

    Holidaycheck: https://www.holidaycheck.de/datenschutz
    Tripadvisor: https://www.tripadvisor.de/pages/widget_terms.html, https://tripadvisor.mediaroom.com/DE-privacy-policy
    GoHotels: https://www.gohotels.com/r/en/nav/ppt.php

Use of links

The website contains links to third party websites. As soon as you visit one of these pages, the privacy policy of this website is no longer valid. These sites use their own privacy policies and practices on the Internet. We encourage you to read these terms carefully before using the website.

5. Transmission to third parties / obligations of processors

Your personal data may be provided by us to processors (in particular when booking your stay via the booking tool of the company feratel media technologies AG, which is provided before Lech-Zürs Tourismus GmbH, which is linked to our website under the item "Book" ) and to third parties who are required to provide the services you request, all of whom have agreed to comply with applicable privacy standards.

More information about the privacy policy of Lech-Zürs Tourismus GmbH - https://www.lech-zuers.at/datenschutz

6. Your rights

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. We will comply with any request regarding the protection of your rights without delay, at the latest within the statutory period of 1 month. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority. Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, Tel +43 1 52 152-0, email: Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!

You can reach us under the following contact details:

Pension Bergmähder
Oberlech 531
6764 Lech
Austria

Phone: +43-(0)5583-3007-0
Fax: +43-(0)5583-3007-6
E-Mail: Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!